Wednesday, September 30, 2009

animal world safari









i had so much fun!!~
thanks b..
more photos on my facebook...

melatah

this video was taken few weeks ago , when we watched a football match at McD ayer keroh...
bb and faiz were continuously teasing rased, and rased just kept on melatah... hahaha... this is hilarious!!...



video

Sunday, September 27, 2009

good luck

i got exam tomorrow.at 9 am...
computer tomography....
wish me luck ;)

to all MMU student,
All The Best!!!!!!!!!!!!
ingt tau, NO SUPP anymore!!!
huhuhu...





notes:- my deary lappy was attacked by trojan+worm!!!
nyah kau dari lappy ku!!!!!!!!!!!!!
sialan!!!!

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

guys, help me!!!!

i don't know what happen...i lost all my blog list...!!!!!
both from the family's link and friend's link!!!!!
so guys, could you please drop your blog link into the comment box or the chat box...
i don't wanna miss neither the updates nor the gossips from you guys..
so, please do me a favour okay...
appreciate it!!!

Monday, September 21, 2009

you ruined it!!!!

this morning, i had period cramp..
and it hurt so bad...
instead of smells franck olivier or paris hilton, i smelled minyak angin..
while abah, ibu & adik2 were visiting suadara-mara, i just stayed in the car...
this whole PMS thingy ruined my hari raya!!!
abah cancelled few berhari raya plans because of me!!
please don't put the blame on me okay...i just couldn't stand the pain...

Friday, September 18, 2009

raya!!!!~




note:-will be having CT presentation at 2.30 pm...after that, balik kampung!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

arghhhhh

my FYP part 1 presentation was a disaster....
but hell i care..let bygones be bygones.....
it was such a relief to finish the presentation....
one more presentation to go....
and after that, balik kampung for hari raya!!!!!!!
i only have maybe 3 days for the hari raya celebration because i'm having final exams on 28/9 and 5/10
till then, i'll enjoy my hari raya gile2 punye....
i'm gonna eat all the rendang and ketupat and the kueh raya and pulut kuning till i drop....


note:- bb's FYP presentation was superb...i'm proud of u, bb..

Sunday, September 13, 2009

tetingkap membeli belah

seriously, i hate window shopping... weird isn't it? ya..i know..girls should love window shopping..but, i'm not that type of girl... actually, i love shopping..what?? i'm a girl, am i? but, before that, i'll make sure, what is the thing that i want to buy and where can i get that....i don't like wasting my time at shopping mall, and end up, buy nothing...i prefer bowling or going to the movie theater than window shopping....


ibu asked me to get a baju raya by myself since i only be at home a day before hari raya (due to few presentations which i got nothing prepared yet) and whether i like it or not, i must do this window shopping thingy...yesterday, me and bb went to DP to find a baju raya..and i sucked badly... i didn't know which one i should pick...and i ended up bought a baju kurung pahang that displayed on a mannequin...huh...luckily, the baju kurung is nice and i love it...i also bought kasut raya that match the baju kurung...yay!!! x sabar nk raya.!!!~



note:- arghhhhhh!! fyp part 1 presentation is next wednesday... pressure!!!!nothing prepared yet!!!! wish me luck, guys....


Sunday, September 6, 2009

ANTM 13 bebeh

OMG!!!!!~
America's Next Top Model is back!!!!!~
for the 13th cycle!!!!~
its season premier is on 09/09/09....
and that is on this coming Wednesday!!!~
yuhuuuuuuuuuuuuu...
i'm so excited!!!!
so, guys...
meet tyra's babies...

ashley


bianca


brittany


courtney


erin


jennifer


kara


laura


lisa


lulu


nicole


rachel


rae


sundai

Saturday, September 5, 2009

adeh.....

uwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!~
x terjage sahur....
first time x sahur.....
sob...sob...sob....

Friday, September 4, 2009

again, i'm sorry...

i'm sorry i hurt you...i mean, really hurt you..i know, "i am sorry" could never be enough for how much i hurt you..but it's worth a shot..i'm sorry k... people make mistakes..i make mistakes...and sometimes, i don't realize that i've been repeating the same mistake over and over again...i'm just a human being and i'm not perfect..and i promise you, for the..erm..maybe 20th time,i'll try to change...i'll try to be someone that you can talk to without arguing over nonsense...at least not in PMS zone...someone who will listen without saying, "nah..that doesn't sound right to me"....and i'll try to not 'hurt' you anymore...


(sambil ketuk ketampi...)
:(

Thursday, September 3, 2009

22 years old

happy 22nd birthday, frens...
God bless...
luv ya..

02/09/09


04/09/09


05/09/09


"don't walk in front of me, i may not follow..
don't walk behind me, i may not lead..
just walk beside me and be my friend....."
-unknown-